Area students receiving academic honors from universities, colleges and technical schools:

Illinois State University, Normal

Arcola: Jennifer Martinez

Argenta: Konnor Damery

Atwood: Kaitlyn Wildman

Casey: Mathew Mccown

Cerro Gordo: Sarah Pryor

Charleston: Carley Smith

Clinton: Sydney Barker, Jason Love, Jessica Mcevers, Jackson Stephenson, Erik Wenthe, Kassandra Willoughby

Decatur: Gabrielle Brix, Sydney Buechler, Payton Chandler, Erin Giberson, Kelsi Hayes, Jamie Hill, Jaylon Joyner, Brenna Karcher, Kaitlyn Lafrence, Madilyn Lane, Joseph Meyer, Donald Myers, Marissa Oliver, Rachel Poland, Devin Ringel, Jason Smith, Morgan Snead, Lucas Wolbers

Effingham: Kaitlyn Curry, Kelsey Curry, Alexandria Jorn, Kelly Keitel, Sarah Wortman

Farina: Cole Willenborg

Findlay: Amanda McClain

Forsyth: Caroline Beckman, Samantha Gibbs, Meghan Huggins, Alaina London, Sierra Rasmus, Michael Scott

Greenville: Jordan Lippert

Harristown: Michaela Pierson

Hidalgo: Tanner Shull

Humboldt: Brittni Thompson

Kinmundy: Caleb Bent

Lincoln: Gerald Browne, Zachary Cheek, Payton Ebelherr, Adrienne Klockenga, Brianna Lanning, Courtney Matheny, Emma Odonoghue, Rachel Stein, Caid Swiger, Logan Thompson, Kelly Tripplett

Macon: Amy Aukamp, Alex Rappe, Joshua Sander

Maroa: Abaigeal Keith, Rachel Tomlovich

Mattoon: Riley Phipps, Zachary Temple

Monticello: Mallory Becker, Natalie Carlisle, Sophie Remmert, Samantha Rupkey, Weston Stoddard, Sara Tureskis

Mount Zion: Tyler Dehority, Brian James, Bailey Reynolds, Brittany Speagle, Christine Woare

Moweaqua: Kylee Burcham, Emily Cassidy, Maggie Neilson

Neoga: Natalie Burrell, Lauren Keck

Nokomis: Delaney Goldsmith

Oakland: Kayla Mckinney

Oakley: Molly Lawler

Oreana: Aleisha Hansen

Pana: Brooklyn Jewsbury, Jacob Mcleod

Ste Marie: Hannah Litzelman

Shumway: Leah Kelly

Strasburg: Sarah Locke, Mariah Tabbert

Sullivan: Rebecca Pratt, Griffin Sullivan

Teutopolis: Tyler Miller, Lauren Siemer

Tuscola: Alexis Sluder

Vandalia: Benjamin Strobel

Wapella: Michaela Elliott, Tyler Morrow

Waynesville: Jordan Witte

Weldon: Megan Price

Augustana College, Rock Island

Charleston: Natalie Staton

Tuscola: Taylor Campbell

University of Illinois at Springfield

Assumption: Colette Merker, Aaren Rutan

Blue Mound: Rhilee Cochran

Clinton: Lydia Lux, Kaelan Smith

Decatur: Jennifer Minton, Smanatha Missey, Kaitlynn Sims, Ella Snyder, Paige Stuckey, Jonathan Welton, Raven Wilson

Flora: Colleen McMahon

Hillsboro: Patrick Murphy

Iuka: Joseph Partain

Kincaid: Curtis Dixon, Lindsey Dixon, Matthew Huffman

Lincoln: Kena Bere, Benjamin Tutter, Gabrielle Weybright

Mason City: Trent Nation

Mattoon: Catherine Lee

Monticello: Kayla Puckett

Mount Zion: Emberly Faye, Amanda Stout

Nokomis: Morgan Deluka

Olney: Bridget Brian, Haley Simpson

Pana: Paul Duarte-Noe

St. Elmo: Jenna Miller

Shelbyville: Tyler Pasley

Sigel: Demmie Long

Taylor Springs: Kaydi Hanner

Taylorville: Rachel Andreatta, Kilian Bialas, Mallory Brotherton, Alexis Haines, Madi Harrison, Amanda Helm, Kelsey Marucco, Katrena Mills, Grant Molen, Lindsey Parks, Deni Smith, Victoria Sparks

Teutopolis: Lea Thoele

Tuscola: Sanuem Kauffman, Bruce Peters

Vandalia: Hannah Blythe

Warrensburg: Matthew Edgecombe

Waynesville: Paul Spencer

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments