Area high school and elementary students receiving academic honors include:

Mount Zion High School

Third Quarter

Summa cum laude

Seniors: Faith Allison, Dylan Austin, Morgan Bailey, Cade Baker, Jennifer Baumann, Jacob Beavers, Kynleigh Blake, Madalyn Bochantine, Carys Boehme, Emily Carnahan, Brianna Cassell, Daniel Chausse, Nathanial Cook, Bailey Davis, Braden Davis, Joseph Demirjian, Rylan Doran, Reiley Drake, Gable Edwards, Marissa Ellis, Carlee Emberton, Devin Flaherty, Gabrielle Gahwiler, Olivia Gilman, Jaleigh Golladay-Parker, Rachel Gruen, Bradley Harbison, Madison Harper, Natalee Holmes, Casey Houran, Alayna Hudson, Deja Hudson, Gabrielle Koslofski, Brenden Kuzel, Callie Landgrebe, Kaitlyn Lillpop, Mason Lutz, Emily Lux, Ashlyn Mackling, Kaelyn Mackling, Courtney Maley, Oliver Mancha, Mitchell Matthews, Jessica McCoy, Peyton Miller, Kylie Nichols, Andrew Oliger, Collin Perry, Maci Petersen, Seth Pollok, Miranda Pygott, Douglas Rawlings, Kendall Reed, Alexis Rhoades, Nathan Ripple, Corrin Saddoris, Isabel Shafer, Natalie Shafer, Bryce Shumaker, Payton Skelton, Nathanial Smith, Yi Sun, Anna Tyrolt, Colby Vahlkamp, Alexandra Vaughn, Sarah Vonqualen, Allison Walker, Colton Williams, Maelyn Wolber

Juniors: Kaelyn Albert, Maxwell Atkinson, Nicholas Auton, Zachary Auton, Egan Bender, Tylin Benscoter, Lucy Besser, Ian Cardwell, Matthew Carpenter, Katherine Cervantes, Laney Childress, Natalie Claypool, Brooke Conour, Hallie Daily, Alexander Davis, Connor Davis, Xavier Durbin, Mikkenzi Edwards, Brooke Eggers, Henry Ellison, Shannon Engmann, Emma Ewing, Taylor Fox, Logan Frommelt, Mackenzie Gaither, Alejandra Gamez, Tristin Garrett, Olivia Geyer, Nicole Girard, Caden Grossman, Madison Hardin, Samuel Haubner, Chassidy Heckwine, Lexus Hensen, Garret Hobbs, Mattison Hullinger, Stephanie Hurm, Chester Jia, Dylan Kazmer, Maxwell Klebe, Braden Kraft, Cameron Lind, Catherine Liu, Madelynn Lutt, Max Maas, Jacob May, Karlee McAtee, Dillon McColley, Allison McCoy, Abby McElroy, Jacob McKenzie, Drake Niles -Cox, Joshua Platzbecker, Addison Rhoades, Michelle Roberts, Jacob Roubein, Heather Schollmeier, Jake Shumaker, Cheyenne Skinner, William Smith, Jacob Spaide, Destiny Tertocha, Katelyn Van Dyke, Kynzie Wrigley, Lauren Wyatt, Andrew Zora

Sophomores: Mekhi Adams, Sara Addai, Connor Ashmore, Trevor Aubert, Jacob Bailey, Cayla Brown, Anna Brunner, Justin Cawthon, Justin Chalmers, Ashlyn Clark, Charity Cole, Emily Cole, Faith Cole, Jadon Cox, Carmen Creason, Justin Dong, Malea Dunn, Brenna Frommelt, Caley Fyke, Hannah Gatlin, Lucinda Griffith, Rhiannon Held, Kendall Iwanski, Anna Johns, Sahil Joshi, Samantha Kelm, Brock Kennell, Lauren Kyburz, Cambell Lanier, Brianna Lauper-Cook, Cohen Leach, Emily Lewis, Luke Lindgren, Reagan Mason, Nathan Matthews, Draven McDonald, Abigail Moss, Sydni Mulligan, Kierstin Nichols, Jonathan Oliger, Abby Park, Tessa Perry, Kieran Riley, Tessa Romano, Grace Roundcount, Jacob Scherer, Abigail Schniederjan, Emma Shumaker, Logan Shumaker, Isabella Sia, Christian Sphar, Marin Stenger, Isobel Stott, Olivia Swords, Caden Traylor, Emily Van Dyke, Francis Velasco, Adam Walker, Bethany Warner, Karly Weir, Bria Weirman, Marisa Wright, Jasmyn Zaker

Freshmen: Matthias Adams, Raleigh Allen, Ashleigh Anderson, Alaina Barr, John Baumann, Gwenlyn Bender, Alec Border, Ryne Buttz, Evelyn Comerford, Peyton Courson, Blake Cox, Mackenzie Dehority, Andrew Detmers, Jack Driscoll, Rosemary Ellison, Joshua England, Caroline Flora, Jack Foreman, Logan Grunden, Ethan Hamrick, Royce Harper, Faith Hartke, Brynn Hastings, Megan Hatayama, Sierra Hiser, Hailey Holt, Tyler Howerton, Katie Janvrin, Chloe Karnes, Brandon Kondritz, Kemper Koslofski, Kolby Koslofski, Tryston Larson, Alexis Mallory, Emma Mallory, Lindsay Marion, Jalynn Martin, Logan Miller, Eden Niebrugge, Kathryn Oliger, Alexandra Payne, Allyson Pfeiffer, Autumn Plumstead, Dayton Ragsdale, Logan Riggsby, Christian Rudolph, Abigail Scharf, Anna Schmidt, Jason Schroeder, Jessie Shuffit, Dylaney Smalley, Brenton St. Pierre, Alexis Stalets, Carly Thomas, Lawrence Trimble, Libby Tuttle, Frank Tyrolt, Weston Walker, Whitley Washburn, Colin White, Trista Yount, Jacob Zora

High Honor

Seniors: Emma Antonelli, Dalen Bauerle, Skylar Bennett, Grace Bonds, Erin Bowling, Peter Brandon, Carson Brenner, Allyson Bruner, Coltin Chalmers, Nicholas Clark, Emma Comerford, Adison Creason, Hannah Crist, Dylan Dehority, Jacob Farnham, Carson Fenton, Emily Ferriell, Jacob Garrett, Matthew Gentry, Breanna Grant, Tristan Gray, Camryn Grindley, Paige Hale, Hunter Hartwig, Taylor Hector, Timothy Helfrich, Chloe Hugo, Dayna Kennedy, Kaden Leach, Kooper Loehr, Wesley Luka, Matthew Madler, Taylor Michalek, Michael Milligan, Harrison Myers, Jaedan Peck, Emma Raleigh, Braden Rice, Stephanie Rios, Kenneth Roach, Madison Rosinski, Madison Schroeder, Sicily Seitz, Chloe Shafer, Cade Sloan, Anna Smith, Grace Smith, Hannah Strohl, Lindzie Thompson, Griffin Wagers, Zackary Weaver, Lane White, Sierra Wilhelm, Macey Wilkins

Juniors: Steven Allen, Payton Anderson, Courtney Baker, Alexander Barr, Nadia Batiste, Cameron Betterton, Justin Bochantine, Kaitlyn Bollinger, Jayse Booker, Kayla Brock, Caira Butler, Chloe Butler, Tyler Byers, Isabella Carver, Jordan Chenoweth, Harrison Clark, Kaden Clark, Griffin Colbert, Luke Crawford, Rebecca Crowe, Dalton Dalluge, Audrey Eades, Lukas Eagle, Gage Engelbrecht, Alaina Frederick, Austin Fyke, Savannah Garrity, Madison Gentry, Kelsie Gerhardt, Nicolas Girard, Emma Grubbs, Bennett Hailstone, Gunnar Hobbs, Seth Hockman, Benjamin Hotwick, Paul House, Dylan Imel, Sydney Janvrin, Emily Jones, Addison Kirkpatrick, Walter Kraus, Jack Lebo, Kaleb Lingard, Christopher Liu, Brendan Lockwood, Garrett Marshall, Olivia Marshall, Brooklyn McGinnis, Aeden Miller, Cody Miller, Kayley Miller, Peyton Moreau, Nash Mose, Alexia Myers, Anthony Nash, Sara Nazarian, Logan Newlin, Caden Owens, Joseph Poole, Gracey Reynolds, Alissah Rogers, Andrew Root, Ryan Skidmore, Madison Stone, Sydney Tanner, Reese Tener, Aaron Valdez, Noah Van Deventer, Albiona Veliu, Daniel Wallace, Michael Warnick, Kayla Watts, Delaney Whitlock, Alaina Wolter, Shyanna Wulf

Sophomores: Natalie Affeldt, Timothy Alford, Derek Austin, Lauren Auton, Owen Baker, Braxton Barnes, Simon Beazly, Jacob Beuttel, Michaela Bingham, Nathan Blankenship, Patrick Brandon, Evan Carnahan, Mariah Chandler, Olivia Cramer, Maggie Damery, Brooke Davis, Chad Deaton, Kayley Dennison, Aidan Ditommaso, Ty Ditty, Martin Dorsey, Ashlyn Duncan, Zachary Fenton, Mallory Fletcher, Myia Floyd, Owen Garrett, Joshua Gebke, Brooke Gerde, Albert Gilman, Lillian Griffith, Raelyn Guernsey, Cailyn Haddock, Ariana Hall, Olivia Harmison, Cole Heckwine, Sean High, Raegan Horsley, Meghan Humphrey, Hannah Jaggers, Dawson Kostenski, Caitlyn Maley, Trent McCleery, Reid McNeill, Tuan Nguyen, Jake Oelfke, Malcolm Olieman, Blaine Peterson, Reed Pierson, Morgan Pilate, Bryan Pirul Cruz, Dylan Roberts, Kiley Shull, Mackenzie Shumate, Kayleigh Smith, Ashton Summers, Jayden Turner, Blake Watts, Celeste Wolf

Freshmen: Destiney Beaman, Liberty Blankenship, Nathaniel Bowrey, Tamra Bush, Ivy Butler, Sophia Castro, Ryan Clark, Alexis Cook, Madison Davis, Alexander Denning, Austin Engle, Lane Fehrenbacher, Macie Fleming, Connor Freeman, Byron Gallardo, Mason Gatlin, Zacary Girard, Francisco Gomez, Rylee Gower, Kendall Grace, Isabella Grubbs, Brent Hansen, Jaycie Higar, Devon Hill, Bryce Hobbs, Andreona Hollgarth, Keilei Hudson, Madison Inman, Logan Kendall, Caleb Knapp, Melanie Kostelecky, Mackenzie Lacy, Isabella Ledesma, Bryan Lewis, Adam Lutz, Rhiannon Marshall, Gavin McInerney, Emersyn Michalek, Aleah Mulgrew, Braedon Myers, William Newton, Kyler Peer, Justin Pepper, Kaytlyn Pounders, Conner Price, Emma Rademacher, Jacob Rambo, Aubrey Rhoades, Jonathan Rowe, Saylor Smith, Payton Speagle, Allison Sperry, Tatum Stein, Carly Stimson, Taylor Stolley, Madison Walker, Lauren Waller, Courtney Wilhelm, Natalie Williams, Isabella Woodworth

Honor Roll

Seniors: Logan Agostini, Taylor Alexander, Brennan Butler, Dylan Conaway, Eva Dehlinger, Austin Etherton, Payge Genet, Payton Hale-Simpson, Joseph Harman, Sean Hosler, Jaelyn Houk, Wyatt Jones, Clayton Justice, Ryder Marshall, Hunter Marticic, Austin Morlan, Sierra Owens, Natalie Parker, Sydney Riewski, Paige Smith, Ryan Watson, Garrett Zeeb

Juniors: Kaitlyn Ainscough, Lexi Bolt, Orion Brown, Coalton Camden, Miles Cooper, Averi Cummings, Dalton Current, Jacob Ferriell, Parker Foreman, Brianna Gee, Juan Pablo Gomez, Lucas Harmon, Matthew Hatayama, Austin Hensley, Braden Highley, Riley Houser, Curtis Ingham, Cerra Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Robert Kraus, Hannah Lasater, Noah Lybarger, Faith Milligan, Destiny Mulvany, Jacob Niebrugge, Briley Pinkston, Cameron Price, Haley Rager, Audrey Rucker, Nicholas Samuels, Christopher Sawyer, Chastin Summers, Austen Winter, Zoie Yoder

Sophomores: Bryson Bartels, Nathan Bauerle, Jonathan Bowling, Melissa Brownlee, Aidan Bullock, Emma Carr, Gage Clark, Garrett Clark, Camrin Conaway, Nathan Current, Kyle Davis, Logan Dennis, Ethan Dilbeck, Ilana Duckworth, Jenna Easter, Quinton Gallagher, Sarah Gruen, Makenna Guenther, Cade Hanneken, Tanner Jackson, Brian Jancaitis, Samantha Johnson, Colton Lane, Emma Ledbetter, Benjamin Linn, Ethan Lipa, Andrew London, Patrick Lynch, Hayden Martincic, Nicholos Matuszewicz, Aden Maulding, Jordan Morlan, Ashton Nielsen, Ethan Parker, Danny Patterson, Connor Phares, Clay Pressley, Shannen Reynolds, Caleb Roach, William Short, Austin Stafford-Kitchens, Caleb Sternberg, Makinlee Tomlin, Jacob Watkins, Karlee Webb, Mason Wendell, Bryce White

Freshmen: Hunter Ainscough, Brendan Amos, Trystan Benton, Jacob Butler, Hannah Cox, Eli Crockett, James Doedtman-Bail, Wrigley Donahue, Cora Edwards, Brayden Ellis, Jordan Ellis, Katlynne Ellis, William Flaherty, Anthony Franklin, Heather Gramling, Madison Gray, Hunter Jackson, Cayden Kessler, Christian Keyhea, Cameron Lamonda, Gabriella Lancaster, Braydon Leffler, Cole Lingard, Kaitlyn Lundy, Jonny Mcdonald, Joseph Mitchell, Ella Mudd, Aiden Page, Logan Quick, Hannah Sago, Cole Seeley, Amylie Shafer, Audrey Skidmore, Karsyn Sloan, Ryan Smithson, Skyler Sweeney, Zachary Turner, Stone Waller, Harrison Weter

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments