{{featured_button_text}}
121018-dec-loc-mill1 A1

A photo from the 2018 Millikin University graduation ceremony.

The following students participating in Millikin University's Spring 2019 Commencement program are candidates for graduation:

Abilene, Kan.: Jordan Robert Luty

Algonquin: Corrin Natalie Littlefield

Alsip: Rafael Joseph Wilson

Alton: Tobias Carter Berglund

Arthur: Emily Ann Seegmiller

Aurora: Dakota Christopher Rolfe

Austin, Texas: Noah Domingo Villarreal

Beecher: Michael Robert Barber

Belleville: Anika Jean Steger

Bement: Connor Jordan Gross (master’s)

Bethany: Chelsea Clarice Davis

Bismarck, N.D.: Jacob Levi Ehrmantraut

Blue Mound: Eric L. Bishop (master’s)

Bourbonnais: Jordan Noelle Themer

Bradley: Caleb Matthew Williams

Buffalo Grove: Anna Maureen Harmon

Cantrall: Haley Rae Muller

Cape Coral, Fla.: Jordan Constance Griglin

Carbondale: Ada Virginia Gloria Campbell, Sabrina Audray LeBlanc

Carlinville: Robert Christian Kirk

Carmel, Ind.: Anna Michelle Magan

Carol Stream: Andrew Jon Gum

Carpentersville: Kelly Ann Conrad

Cary: Christopher Jeffrey Cunningham, Kelly Nicole Cunningham

Casper, Wyo.: McKena Marie Silva

Centreville, Va.: Emilio J. Canals

Cerro Gordo: Jordyn Michelle Eads

Champaign: Griffin William Etchison, Phutthasorn Phanrana

Chatham: Sara Elizabeth Canny

Chicago: Dwight George Brown Jr. (master’s), Shawontay Daniels, Olivia Grace Irmiter, Taron Isaac Jones, Isabela Eve Karwatowicz, Alyssa Raquel Montano, Ronesha Cynthia Moore, Kyren Shell-Moore, Tyler Richard Pygon, Lamar T. Reed, Julisa Sierra, Justyn Tyler Stanford, Joseph Vargas

Chicago Ridge: Julia Marie Peterson

Clinton: Angela Lynn Ball, Jonni L Damery, Chelsea Lynn Miller (master’s), Alexis Chyane Obermeyer,  Taylor Renae Patterson

Cornland: Andrew Cole Moody

Crest Hill: Matthew Joseph Gnadinger

Crete: Cody Christopher Rodas

Crown Point, Ind.: Caroline McCord Lodovisi

Dalton City: Courtney Barter, Amy Nicole Orris

Danville: Gevin Ashikyan, Deysha Charlene-Maria Barber

Decatur: Jacob Michael Albert, Latoya T. Alexander (master’s), Maranda Ashley Archer (master’s), Breana Kay Bagley, Sarah Renee Bailey, James Roy Baird, Breanna J. Beck, Mason Garrett Bruce, Hannah Nicole Buenting, Cole Matthew Burdick, Stacia Alyse Burns (master’s), J Myra Denice Burries (master’s), oshua Thomas Chamblin (master’s), La Sonja Adelaide Chargois, Destiny Lynn Clemons, Alissa May Cruz, Amber Victoria Davis, Jessica J. Deavers, Rogelio Manuel Diaz, William C. Fields, Grace E. Ganley, Jessica Kay Goeckner, Bethany L Gotts, Derek Grove, Jaylyn Mandolin Harris (master’s), Nystasia M Harris-Shelley, Melanie Joy Heslop (master’s), Michael Keith Holmberg, Jessica Janay Joyner, Sara Kim, Gavin Randall Kok, Saria Grace Lappin, Sara Marie Lawson, Jaycee Mackenzie Lehman, Danielle Marie Makowicz, Alexandria Christina Mason, Dayle Lynnette McMahon, Michael Dean McPeak, Jenesi Inez Moore, Malone Ruski Moretti, Kara Ann Morris, Abston Elizabeth Newingham, Matthew A Nihiser, Heidy Perales, Carlos Rafael Travassos Pereira (master’s), Gerald Leon Perry II, Adam Boaz Peters (master’s), Katherine Fay Petrowsky, Kiava K. Plato (master’s), Amy L. Porter, Hayley Elizabeth Rogers, Jeremy Channing Ruderman, Whitley M. Sapp, Andrea N. Schlagel, Brooke Segelhorst, Jeffonne Lynnette Smith-Owens (master’s), Dwayne Thomas Spellman, Emily Nicole Steele, Trevor Joel Stout, Mark Jerome Sweeney, (master’s), Julia Alissya Taraszewski, Lincoln Ellis VanMeter, Tatum Ann Wertin, Bekidaremajé Beverly Kay Williams, LeRyan R. Wolfe (master’s), Jeremy James Woods (master’s)

Delavan: Kaitlyn Nichole Dixon

Dorchester: Kaitlin Christine Henrichs

Downers Grove: Joseph Angelo Caldarazzo, Vaida Naris

Dubuque, Iowa: Michaela Marie Williams

Dwight: Owen Robert Pulver

East Peoria: Evan Christopher Betz, Matthew Tyler Vangunten

East St. Louis: Cortez T. Holman Jr.

Edinburg: Renee D. Sample

Effingham: Blake Nathaniel Murphy

El Paso: Cole William Sondgeroth (master’s)

Elgin: Eliska Marie Kostelny

Evanston: Lauren D Jones

Everett, Wash.: Cameron David Lee

Evergreen Park: Nicole E. Larkin

Farmer City: Taylor Lynn Builta

Fisher: Megan J. Stauffer

Fishers, Ind.: Gregory Richard Schwoeppe

Fordland, Mo.: Nathaniel Jack Simpson

Forest View: Lucas Anthony Stimach (master’s)

Forrest: Casanndra Jean Somers

Forsyth: Dominique Aliyah Bates, Nicholas Heckman (master’s), Robert Michael Hickey, Emily Anne Hill, Nathaniel Jay Lovekamp, Matthew Hamilton Nalefski, Colin Scott Sandgren, Megan Lyn Scott (master’s)

Frankfort: Fred Patrick James Bartuch, Thomas Mark Emola (master’s), Alexander Charles Gallagher, Virl Lee Hill III, Alyssa V Jimenez

Genoa City, Wis.: Joseph Anthony Pegura

Germantown: Shannon Leighanne Netemeyer

Getxo (Bizkaia), Spain: Raisa Zamacona Gonzalez

Girard: Logan Howard Talkington (master’s)

Goreville: Joshua Kevin Belcher

Goma, DR Congo: Rachel Munyembabazi

Granby, Colo.: Brooke A. Brasile

Grayslake: Jessica Lauren Bringle

Greensboro, N.C.: Cassidy MacKenzie Burroughs

Hanover Park: Adalys Itzel Alvarado, Jakob Cihak, Kelly R. Johnson

Harvey: Pamela Latrice Kennedy

Hawthorn Woods: Bryce Kapitzky

Hazelwood, Mo.: Mary Noelle Heyl

Heredia, San Pablo, Costa Rica: Andrea Fonseca Hidalgo

Hickory Hills: Ryan Andrew Sikora

Highland: Jordan B. Comish

Homewood: Danielle Gail Holliday

Humboldt: Karlie Lynn Lading

Illiopolis: Kirsten Durflinger, Stephen Mitchell Gardner

Indianapolis, Ind.: Isaac Joseph Brown, Jordan Whitney Frederick

Island Lake: Mikaela Virginia Grace Vuglar

Jacksonville: Christopher Joseph Mudd

Johnson City, Tenn.: Cassandra Danielle Brooks

Johnston City: Erin Nicole Lukens

Joliet: Shureda Lynn Casterberry

Joshua Tree, Calif.: Lauren Eileen Villarreal

Kaiserslautern, Texas: Caitlyn Maureen Garrity

Kankakee: Luke David Azzarelli

Kenosha, Wis.: Genesis Brito Perez

Konibodom, Tajikistan: Mehrangez Rahmatova

Lafayette, La.: Christian Jeremiah Zenon

Lake St. Louis, Mo.: Mairyn Elizabeth Dodson

Lanesville: Baylie Estelle Garrett

Lincoln: Faith J Smith

Lisle: Robert James Leonard (master’s)

Lockport: Michael Peter Covelli, Cathleen Marie Donnelly

Lombard: Tyler Elwaine Huber

Lovilia, Iowa: Colby Lane Jones

Macon: Francine Acuña Moyer, Brock J Snarski

Manhattan: Alex Joseph Krahulec

Manhattan, Mont.: Logan Daniel Johnson

Manteno: Jack Allen Morgan

Marengo: Kaylee Marie Wyrostek

Maroa: Carmen Amore Hatton

Martinsville, Ind.: Patricia Catherine Bales

Maryville: Jessica Taylor Daube

Menifee, Calif.: Krystal Zania Reyes

Middleton, Wis.: Thomas Andre Berthelon Lathrop

Midlothian: Christopher J. Misner

Monterrey, Mexico: Lorena Meyenberg Ponzio (master’s)

Monticello: Gabrielle Nicole Singleton

Morris: Jessica Llaine Carey, Meghan Nicole Miller

Morton: Nicole Ann Barth, Spencer J. McGowan

Mount Carmel: Levi James Laws

Mount Prospect: Kaylie Marie Jacobson

Mount Vernon: Quentin Weyland Favors II, Megan Brianne Owens

Mount Zion: Mallory R. Fischer, Jacob Hanes, Mitchell Spencer Hedges, Audrey Nicole Johnson, Corey J McKenzie, Morgan Lisa Strohl, Christopher Allen Williams

Moweaqua: Kaley Michelle Hennings, Taylor Nicole Jordan

Munster, Ind.: Sarah Ann Smolinski

Muscatine, Iowa: Anna Joy Masengarb

Naperville: Dianna Faith Leigh, William Anthony Rendina Jr. (master’s), Justin Tyler Walsh

New Lenox: Deidre M. Dalton, Isaac Lee Hopper, Amanda Morgan Minetti

Newton: Sydney Elizabeth McReynolds

Niantic: Megan Marie Tappendorf

Noblesville, Ind.: Gabrielle Elizabeth Catlin

Normal: Charles William Rada, Jonathan Robert Walters

North Chicago: Julian Renan Usher

O’Fallon: Isaiah Jamal Lopez

Oak Park: Graham M. Failor

Old Monroe, Mo.: Haley Kathleen Rotert

Orland Park: Jake Anton Drada

Oswego: Alexa Nicole Smith

Overland Park, Kan.: Kathleen Grace Mitchell

Paxton: Rachel Woods

Pekin: John James Pirelli

Peoria: D'Anteviouz Romilio Contreras-Porch

Plainfield: Anthony James Bryan, Jessica Leigh DeLaVergne, Lauren Charmaine Ingebrigtsen

Poplar Grove: Benjamin Kelly Bae Woodcock

Princeton: Samantha Anastasia Holt, Brittany Michelle Krohn

Quincy: Andrew Worth Cliatt, Kay-Leigh M. Shierling

Raleigh, N.C.: Shelby Brianne Barros

Rochester: Jacob Michael Lakin

Rockford: Azhalaun Marie Haley

Rodeo, Calif.: Janissa Alani Gjertsen

Romeoville: Jacob Stewart Stanton

Sauk Village: Alexzander Marcellus Clark

Shelbyville: Rachel Marie Fox, Shelby Alexandra Louise Fultz, Wyatt D. Fox, Luke Vaughn McConnell

Sherman: Logan Allan Caspar

Sierra Vista, Ariz.: Rachel Ruby Squires

Silvis: Delphine Iragena

South Abington Township, Pa.: McKinley Anne Carey

Springfield: Lauren Acton, Collin Biesiada, Connor Michael Brewer, Evan William Chastain, Mary Mbua Ewa, Alyssa Donae Farmer, David C. Freeman (master’s)

Stonington: Tori Danielle Randall Marron

Sullivan: Craig L Harshman, Alex Loren Love (master’s), Sophia Elana Schwalbach

St. Charles: Alexander Angelo Bravos, Lea Jordan Cameron, Ryan Anthony Dobey

St. John, Ind.: Hailey Morgan Rumbles

St. Joseph: Emily Nicole Albert (master’s)

St. Louis, Mo.: Kyle William Brown, Patrick William Dolan, Hannah Rose Geisz, Bryce Arman Harvey (master’s), Deonte D'Shon Robinson, Madyson Rhea Stallcup

Sullivan: Whitney Rose Smith

Swansea: Jacob Hamilton

Sycamore: Deborah Michelle Corr

Taylorville: Blake Jordon Carmichael, Kaytlin M. Jacoby, Lukas J. Myers

Tinley Park: Austin Norman Henry Wabi

Toluca: Maria Louise Mariotti

Towanda: David Douglas Gerig

Tower Hill: Caitlin Breanne Eversole, Sara Jo Mosely

Trenton: Allyson Nicole Isenhower

Tuscola: Shane Tyler Cook

University Park: Jelani J. Porter

Urbana: Sequoia Rose Muñoz, Melody Jane Wachtel

Vandalia: Helen Nicole Wells

Ventura, Calif.: Oscar Mejia

Vermilion: Briana E Watters

Virden: Alexandra Caroline Ibberson

Wapella: Haley Rae Toohill

Warrensburg: Kelsey Erin Collins

Warrenton, Mo.: Jamie Rey Tucker

Washburn: Kasondra Anne Bergmann

Wayne: Rory Crane Arnold

West Salem: Sean D. Krylie Flickinger

West Union: Douglas Michael Sherrill

Westmont: Antonio Jesus Verdera

Willowbrook: R'riel Latrice Kashaé Johnson

Winfield: Natalie Christine Wagner

Winfield, Kan.: Nathaniel David Lee

Windsor: Amber D Goebel

Wood Dale: Laura Elizabeth Nearing

Zionsville, Ind.: Grace Elizabeth Ruddell

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments