GOLF

REX SPIRES MEN'S CITY AMATEUR

Tee times

7 a.m. — Chad Burrus/Matt Bean/Jason Crutcher/Craig Bundy

7:10 — Dave Fleming/Ken Huffman/Glenn Easterling/TBA

7:20 — Hunter York/Josh Alldridge/Wes Shade/Clay Koenig

7:30 — Bob Christian/Mitch Cremer/John Cremer/Matt Kwasnik

7:40 — Starter Time

7:50 — Starter Time

8 a.m. — Dave Hunt/Mike Valdahl/Roger Call/Mike Brewer

8:10 — Matt Beck/Ryan Kreke/Cory Hosier/Brad Kane

8:20 — Tanner W/Dylan Flock/Griffin Sparks/Colby Burdick

8:30 — Danny Miller/Dayton Pate/Bennett Jackson/Dylan Ground

8:40 — Van Phillips-DGA/Dan Goebel/Mike Thomas/Cody Redman

8:50 — Starter Time

9 a.m. — Rob Walters/Steve Romano/Jon Parker/Tom Larry

9:10 — Roger Lewis/Bob Roth/Billy Janisch/Bobby Holmes

9:20 — Mitch Myers/Kraig Rogers/Dr. Naeem Jatoi/Bart Hill

9:30 — Mike Orange/Greg Davis/Jack Thomas/Kyle Rogers

9:40 — Starter Time

9:50 — Starter Time

10 a.m. — Mark Huss/Roy Mosser/Curt Camden/Les Taylor

10:10 — Zach Rogers/Luke Rogers/Aidan Gist/TBA

10:20 — Zach Senger/Brian Spicer/TBA/TBA

COUNTRY CLUB OF DECATUR LADIES 18 HOLE LEAGUE

Play of the Day: Sweet 16

Championship Flight — Low gross Holly Barding, low net Carla Sloan, Play of the Day Sally Andreas/Sue Sloan.

A Flight — Molly Shade, low net Debbie Evans, Play of the Day Marcia Millar.

B Flight — Low gross Sonja Carlson, low net Jean Smith, Play of the Day Kathy Farrington.

RED TAIL RUN LADIES 18 HOLE GOLF ASSOCIATION

Low Gross

A Flight – Tammy Davis, 78

B Flight – Jo Ann Swansen, Teresa Toler, & Molly Shade, 92

C Flight – Bonnie Morris, 102

Low Net

A Flight – Peggy Fisher, 69

B Flight – Sally Lauer 69

C Flight – Pat Shadwell, 68

Play of Day

A Flight – Jan Devore, 68

B Flight – Sandy Pelinski, 80

C Flight – Joni Sayers, 87

HICKORY POINT LADIES 9 HOLE LEAGUE

Low Gross

A Flight – Cathi Tavarczky

B Flight – Bridget Berg

Low Net

A Flight – Kathy Weseloh

B Flight – Marilyn Oftedal

Play of Day

A Flight – Marlene Crawford

B Flight – Sue Maddox

HICKORY POINT LADIES SUN & FUN

Play of the Day: 1. Ardith Aldrich/Betty Smith, Sally Kistler/Judy Steele. 2. Joan Smith/Sharon Gholson.

 

BOWLING

PLA-MOR LANES

Men

Mike McWethy had high game and high series 289-796. Corey Kistner 269-703, Chris Ernst 268, Ben Holman 258-717, Chad Vandolah 257-646, Tony Mahon 255-663, Steve Binkley 248-660, Rob Spencer 246-644, Travis Sumpter 246-634, Kyle Holliday 244-665, Gene Vincent 237-685, Brian Carter 237-641, Frank Bilyeu 236, Travis Dudley 235-675, Josh Bright 234, Al Pote 234, Rob Baser 233-639.

Women

Jennifer Stone had high game and high series 268-670. Haley O'Neil 266-581, Tammy Walsh 237-630.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments