Local
agate

Local

  • 0

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Arthur Christian 56, Cerro Gordo-Bement 47

Dieterich 68, Ramsey 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Olney Richland County 71, Charleston 57

Lincoln 60, Effingham 34

At Arthur Regional

Central A&M 63, Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 39

At Argenta Regional

Warrensburg-Latham 48, Argenta-Oreana 39

At Neoga Regional

Kansas Tri-County 65, Neoga 42

At Decatur (St. Teresa) Regional

St. Teresa 70, Mount Pulaski 34

At Newton Regional

Teutopolis 49, Pana 41

MILLIKIN

WRESTLING

CCIW Championship Team Scores

1. Millikin 135.0

2. North Central 134.0

3. Augustana 112.0

4. Elmhurst 94.5

5. Wheaton 91.0

6. Milwaukee School of Engineering 54.0

7. Concordia 47.0

8. Lakeland 21.5

UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Friday, Feb. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Arcola at Okaw Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Argenta-Oreana at Cerro Gordo-Bement, 7:30 p.m.

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond at Oblong, 7:30 p.m.

Arthur Okaw Christian at Urbana University High, 7 p.m.

Bloomington Central Catholic at Monticello, 7:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Red Hill at Robinson, 7:30 p.m.

Casey-Westfield at Lawrenceville, 7:30 p.m.

Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City at Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg, 7:30 p.m.

Eisenhower at Normal University High, 7:30 p.m.

Hillsboro at Pana, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Effingham, 7:30 p.m.

Louisville North Clay at Cisne, 7:30 p.m.

Maroa-Forsyth at Virden North Mac, 7:30 p.m.

Meridian at Tuscola, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Pulaski at Mason City Illini Central, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Zion at Mattoon, 7:30 p.m.

Mulberry Grove at South Central, 7:30 p.m.

Olney Richland County at Newton, 7:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Patoka, 7:30 p.m.

Sangamon Valley at Cumberland, 7:30 p.m.

Shelbyville at Central A&M, 7:30 p.m.

Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin at MacArthur, 7:30 p.m.

St. Elmo/Brownstown at Altamont, 7:30 p.m.

Sullivan at St. Teresa, 7:30 p.m.

Taylorville at Mahomet-Seymour, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-County at LSA, 7:30 p.m.

Vandalia at Greenville, 7:30 p.m.

Warrensburg-Latham at Clinton, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Taylorville at Mahomet-Seymour, 7:30 p.m.

Louisville (North Clay) Regional

Brownstown/St. Elmo vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, 7 p.m.

Effingham (St. Anthony) Regional

Altamont vs. Effingham St. Anthony, 7 p.m.

Argenta-Oreana Regional

Warrensburg-Latham vs. Argenta-Oreana winner vs. Heyworth vs. LeRoy winner, 7 p.m.

Auburn Regional

Tri-City/Sangamon Valley vs. Riverton winner vs. Auburn vs. Beardstown winner, 7:30 p.m.

Maroa-Forsyth Regional

Bismarck.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin vs. Monticello winner vs. Tolono (Unity) vs. Fithian Oakwood winner, 7 p.m.

Sullivan Regional

Paris vs. Sullivan, 7 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News