HIGH SCHOOL

Friday's Results

BASEBALL

WSS 15, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 1

VOLLEYBALL

Pathway Invitational

Arthur Okaw Christian def. Quad Cities Christian School 21-10, 21-3

Arthur Okaw Christian def. Galesburg Christian 21-10, 21-10

Saturday's schedule

VOLLEYBALL

Arthur Okaw-Christian at Kalona (IA) Pathway Invitational

Casey-Westfield, Charleston, Pana at Shelbyville Tournament

Central A&M, Cerro Gordo-Bement, Eisenhower, MacArthur, Okaw Valley, Warrensburg-Latham at LSA Tournament, 8 a.m.

Effingham St. Anthony, Mattoon at Mahomet-Seymour Invitational, 9 a.m.

Maroa-Forsyth at Clinton Classic, 9 a.m.

Nokomis Tournament

Ramsey, St. Elmo/Brownstown, Vandalia at Raymond Lincolnwood Tournament

St. Teresa at Lincoln Hampton Inn Tournament, 5 p.m.

Teutopolis, Windsor/Stewardson-Strasburg at Effingham Crossroads Classic, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Altamont at Effingham, 10 a.m.

Effingham St. Anthony at St. Teresa, 11 a.m.

Lincoln at Mahomet-Seymour, 11:30 a.m.

Monticello at Hoopeston Cornjerker Classic, 9:45 a.m.

Mount Zion at Champaign Central, 4:30 p.m.

Normal University High at Eisenhower, 10 a.m.

Pleasant Plains at Nokomis, 11 a.m.

Riverton at Meridian, 10 a.m.

Taylorville at Warrensburg-Latham/Maroa-Forsyth, 10 a.m.

Teutopolis at Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond, 10 a.m.

BASEBALL

Woodlawn at Brownstown/St. Elmo, 10 a.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Altamont, Central A&M, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City, Cumberland, Dieterich, Effingham, Effingham St. Anthony, Neoga, Okaw Valley, Sullivan, Tuscola at Shelbyville Invite, 11:15 a.m.

Charleston, Clinton, Lincoln, Maroa-Forsyth, Mount Zion, Olney Richland County, St. Teresa at Peoria First to the Finish, 9 a.m.

Eisenhower, MacArthur, Mattoon, Monticello, Taylorville at Springfield Lanphier Invitational, 9 a.m.

Louisville North Clay at Lawrenceville, 10 a.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Casey-Westfield, Charleston, Effingham, Mount Zion, Olney Richland County, Shelbyville, Teutopolis at Mattoon Tournament, 8 a.m.

Effingham St. Anthony at Bloomington Purple Invitational, 8 a.m.

Lincoln at Pontiac, 10 a.m.

Vandalia at Highland Doubles Tournament, 9 a.m.

GOLF

Arcola at Farmer City Blue Ridge, 8 a.m.

Charleston, Clinton, Effingham St. Anthony, Eisenhower, Lincoln, MacArthur, Mount Zion, Olney Richland County, Taylorville at Mattoon Craig Dixon Invitational, 8 a.m.

Get Breaking News delivered directly to you.

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments