CLASS 1A

No. 16 Tremont (5-4) at No. 1 Toulon (Stark County) (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

No. 9 Forreston (7-2) at No. 8 Dakota (7-2), Saturday, 2 p.m.

No. 13 Elgin Westminster Christian (6-3) at No. 4 Polo (9-0), Friday, 7 p.m.

No. 12 Warren (6-3) at No. 5 Chicago Hope Academy (8-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

No. 15 Alden-Hebron (5-4) at No. 2 Ottawa Marquette (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

No. 10 Stockton (7-2) at No. 7 Galena (7-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.

No. 14 Princeville (5-4) at No. 3 Lena-Winslow (9-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

No. 11 Chicago Douglass (7-2) at No. 6 Orion (8-1), Saturday, 2 p.m.

No. 16 Camp Point (Central) (5-4) at No. 1 Tuscola (9-0), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 9 LeRoy (6-3) at No. 8 Greenfield-Northwestern (6-3), Saturday 1:30 p.m.

No. 13 Bridgeport Red Hill (5-4) at No. 4 Carrollton (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 12 LSA (5-4) at No. 5 Pawnee (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 15 Mount Olive (5-4) at No. 2 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (9-0), Saturday 3 p.m.

No. 10 Winchester West Central (6-3) at No. 7 St. Teresa (6-3), 2:30 p.m.

No. 14 Hardin Calhoun (5-4) at No. 3 Arcola (9-0), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 11 Catlin Salt Fork (6-3) at No. 6 Mt. Sterling Brown County (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

CLASS 2A

No. 16 Savanna West Carroll (5-4) at No. 1 Downs Tri-Valley (9-0), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 9 Taylor Ridge Rockridge (6-3) at No. 8 Rushville-Industry (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 13 Hamilton West Hancock (6-3) at No. 4 Deer Creek-Mackinaw (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 12 El Paso-Gridley (6-3) at No. 5 Mendon Unity (7-2), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 15 Rockford Christian Life (5-4) at No. 2 Kewanee Wethersfield (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 10 Knoxville (6-3) at No. 7 Minonk Fieldcrest (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 14 Momence (5-4) at No. 3 Bismarck-Henning (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 11 Monmouth United (6-3) at No. 6 Spring Valley Hall (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 16 Georgetown-Ridge Farm (5-4) at No. 1 Pana (9-0), Saturday 4 p.m.

No. 9 Lawrenceville (7-2) at No. 8 Chester (7-2), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 13 Johnston City (6-3) at No. 4 Villa Grove (8-1), Saturday 5 p.m.

No. 12 Auburn (6-3) at No. 5 Shelbyville (7-2), Saturday 1:30 p.m.

No. 15 Athens (5-4) at No. 2 Eldorado (9-0), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 10 Westville (7-2) at No. 7 Maroa-Forsyth (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 14 Cerro Gordo-Bement (5-4) at No. 3 Sangamon Valley (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 11 Nashville (6-3) at No. 6 New Berlin (7-2), Saturday 2 p.m.

CLASS 3A

No. 16 Peoria Heights (5-4) at No. 1 Wilmington (9-0), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 9 Lisle (Sr.) (7-2) at No. 8 Byron (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 13 Farmington (5-4) at No. 4 Sterling Newman Central Catholic (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 12 Mercer County (5-4) at No. 5 Kankakee McNamara (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 15 Oneida ROWVA (5-4) at No. 2 Princeton (9-0), Friday 6 p.m.

No. 10 Chicago Clark (6-3) at No. 7 Chicago Raby (7-2), Friday 6 p.m.

No. 14 Winnebago (5-4) at No. 3 Elmhurst IC Catholic (8-1), Friday 7:15 p.m.

No. 11 Chicago DePaul (6-3) at No. 6 Elmwood-Brimfield (8-1), Saturday 3 p.m.

No. 16 Fairfield (5-4) at No. 1 St. Joseph-Ogden (9-0), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 9 Roxana (7-2) at No. 8 Carlinville (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 13 Williamsville (5-4) at No. 4 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 12 DuQuoin (5-4) at No. 5 Bloomington Central Catholic (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 15 Pleasant Plains (5-4) at No. 2 Virden North Mac (9-0), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 10 Tolono Unity (6-3) at No. 7 Marshall (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 14 Sullivan-Okaw Valley (5-4) at No. 3 Newton (9-0), Saturday 7 p.m.

No. 11 Trenton Wesclin (6-3) at No. 6 Monticello (8-1), Saturday 2 p.m.

CLASS 4A

No. 16 Genoa-Kingston (5-4) at No. 1 Chicago Phillips (9-0), Friday 7:30 p.m.

No. 9 Johnsburg (7-2) at No. 8 Pontiac (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 13 Wheaton Academy (6-3) at No. 4 Geneseo (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 12 Herscher (6-3) at No. 5 Manteno (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 15 Coal City (5-4) at No. 2 Marengo (9-0), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 10 Norridge Ridgewood (7-2) at No. 7 Plano (7-2), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 14 Dixon (6-3) at No. 3 Rockford Lutheran (9-0), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 11 Elgin St. Edward (6-3) at No. 6 Richmond-Burton (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 16 Clinton (5-4) at No. 1 Belleville Althoff Catholic (9-0), Saturday 7:30 p.m.

No. 9 Quincy Notre Dame (6-3) at No. 8 Harrisburg (7-2), Saturday 3 p.m.

No. 13 Alton Marquette (6-3) at No. 4 Rochester (8-1), Saturday 1:30 p.m.

No. 12 Carterville (6-3) at No. 5 Murphysboro (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 15 Breese Central (5-4) at No. 2 Columbia (9-0), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 10 Breese Mater Dei (6-3) at No. 7 Bethalto Civic Memorial (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 14 Mount Zion (6-3) at No. 3 Taylorville (9-0), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 11 Olney Richland County (6-3) at No. 6 Herrin (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

CLASS 5A

No. 16 Glen Ellyn (5-4) at No. 1 Chicago Westinghouse (8-1), Saturday 7:15 p.m.

No. 9 Chicago Payton (7-2) at No. 8 Tinley Park (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 13 Chicago DuSable (6-3) at No. 4 Chicago King, Friday 4 p.m.

No. 12 Olympia Fields (6-3) at No. 5 Burbank (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 15 Chicago Solorio (5-4) at No. 2 Chicago Lindblom (8-1), Saturday Noon

No. 10 Sycamore (6-3) at No. 7 LaGrange Park (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 14 Vernon Hills (6-3) at No. 3 Joliet  Catholic (8-1), Friday 7:30 p.m.

No. 11 Belvidere (6-3) at No. 6 Woodstock Marian (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 16 Bartonville (5-4) at No. 1 Washington (9-0), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 9 Sterling (7-2) at No. 8 Metamora (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 13 Jacksonville (6-3) at No. 4 Champaign Central (8-1), Saturday 1:30 p.m.

No. 12 Decatur Eisenhower (6-3) at No. 5 Highland (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 15 Mattoon (5-4) at No. 2 Troy (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 10 Dunlap (6-3) at No. 7 New Lenox (7-2), Saturday 5 p.m.

No. 14 Normal University (6-3) at No. 3 Peoria (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 11 Marion (6-3) at No. 6 Centralia (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

CLASS 6A

No. 16 Wauconda (5-4) at No. 1 Lombard (9-0), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 9 Belvidere (6-3) at No. 8 Maple Park (6-3), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 13 Deerfied (6-3) at No. 4 Chicago Kenwood (7-2), Saturday 3:45 p.m.

No. 12 Hampshire (6-3) at No. 5 Dekalb (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 15 Crystal Lake South (5-4) at No. 2 Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 10 Lake Villa (6-3) at No. 7 Lake Forest (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 14 Chicago St. Ignatius (5-4) at No. 3 Riverside (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 11 Chicago Hubbard (6-3) at No. 6 Grayslake (6-3), Saturday 2 p.m.

No. 16 Champaign Centennial (5-4) at No. 1 Frankfort (9-0), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 9 Oak Lawn (6-3) at No. 8 Chicago Morgan Park (7-2), Saturday 7:15 p.m.

No. 13 Darien (6-3) at No. 4 Harvey Thornton (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 12 Quincy (6-3) at No. 5 Oak Forest (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 15 Palos Heights (5-4) at No. 2 Springfield SHG (9-0), Friday 7:30 p.m.

No. 10 Normal West (6-3) at No. 7 Peoria Notre Dame (7-2), Saturday 2:30 p.m.

No. 14 Chatham-Glenwood (5-4) at No. 3 Lemont (8-1), Saturday 5 p.m.

No. 11 Rock Island (6-3) at No. 6 Crete-Monee (7-2), Friday 7:30 p.m.

CLASS 7A

No. 32 Moline (5-4) at No. 1 Glen Ellyn (9-0), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 17 Carol Stream (7-2) at No. 16 Chicago Mt. Carmel (7-2), Saturday Noon

No. 25 Rolling Meadows (6-3) at No. 8 Burbank (8-1), Saturday 7 p.m.

No. 24 Rockton (6-3) at No. 9 Rockford (8-1), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 29 Pekin (5-4) at No. 4 Batavia (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 20 Chicago Simeon (7-2) at No. 13 Chicago Lincoln Park (7-2), Saturday Noon

No. 28 Belleville West (5-4) at No. 5 Cary (8-1), Friday 6:30 p.m.

No. 21 St. Charles (7-2) at No. 12 Lisle (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 31 Skokie (5-4) at No. 2 Chicago Whitney Young (9-0), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 18 Machesney Park (7-2) at No. 15 Blue Island (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 26 Oswego (6-3) at No. 7 Geneva (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 23 Bradley (6-3) at No. 10 Northbrook (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 30 Downers Grove (5-4) at No. 3 Libertyville (9-0), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 19 Algonquin (7-2) at No. 14 Frankfort (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 27 Schaumburg (5-4) at No. 6 Normal Community (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 22 Plainfield North (6-3) at No. 11 Park Ridge (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

CLASS 8A

No. 32 Aurora West (5-4) at No. 1 Wilmette (9-0), Saturday Noon

No. 17 Hoffman Estates (6-3) at No. 16 Lincolnshire (6-3), Friday 7:30 p.m.

No. 25 O'Fallon (5-4) at No. 8 Flossmoor (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 24 LaGrange (5-4) at No. 9 Winnetka (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 29 Palatine (5-4) at No. 4 Oak Park (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 20 Orland Park (6-3) at No. 13 Palatine (7-2), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 28 Bartlett (5-4) at No. 5 Chicago Brother Rice (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 21 Evanston (6-3) at No. 12 South Elgin (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 31 Minooka (5-4) at No. 2 Huntley (9-0), Saturday 1 p.m.

No. 18 Belleville East (6-3) at No. 15 Oswego (7-2), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 26 Plainfield South (5-4) at No. 7 Barrington (8-1), Saturday 4 p.m.

No. 23 Chicago Marist (5-4) at No. 10 Niles Notre Dame (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 30 Aurora (5-4) at No. 3 Edwardsville (9-0), Saturday 1:30 p.m.

No. 19 Naperville (6-3) at No. 14 Hinsdale Central (7-2), Saturday 6 p.m.

No. 27 Bolingbrook (5-4) at No. 6 Naperville Central (8-1), Friday 7 p.m.

No. 22 Gurnee (5-4) at No. 11 Chicago Curie (8-1), Saturday 3:45 p.m.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments