Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Decatur-area boys basketball stat leaders (Dec. 6, 2019)
agate

Decatur-area boys basketball stat leaders (Dec. 6, 2019)

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
Sabol_Carter 12.03.19.JPG

Nokomis' Carter Sabol (35) is one of the area's leading scorers at 23.2 points per game.

BOYS BASKETBALL STAT LEADERS

Average Points Per Game

Jase Bergschneider, Taylorville -- 24.5

Carter Sabol, Nokomis -- 23.2

Parker Wolfe, Effingham -- 20.5

Brayden Childress, Robinson -- 19.5

Cameron Sharp, Okaw Valley -- 16.5

Kaden Lassen, Robinson -- 16.3

Drew Thompson, Effingham -- 15.5

Ross Hemmen, Cumberland -- 14.8

Nate Thompson, Effingham -- 14.5

Jonas Yeakley, Decatur Christian -- 12.8

Drew London, Mount Zion -- 12.3

John Watzlawick, Cerro Gordo-Bement -- 12.2

Connor Brown, Cerro Gordo-Bement -- 11.8

Nash Mose, Mount Zion -- 11.7

Alex Tosetti, Nokomis -- 11.4

JD Benson, Cerro Gordo-Bement -- 11.0

Jadon Robertson, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City -- 11.0

Eli Hagerman, Okaw Valley -- 10.8

Wyatt Shirley, Taylorville -- 10.8

Jason Pealer, LSA -- 10.6

Three-Point Shooting

Drew Thompson, Effingham -- 12-30

Connor Fryman, Sangamon Valley -- 12-20

Alex Tosetti, Nokomis -- 11-31

Conner Moore, Cerro Gordo-Bement -- 10-39

AJ Massey, LSA -- 10-31

Eli Hagerman, Okaw Valley -- 10-24

Kade Lassen, Robinson -- 10-20

Parker Wolfe, Effingham -- 9-32

Jase Bergschneider, Taylorville -- 8-26

Jonas Yeakley, Decatur Christian -- 7-17

Brandon Burrus, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City -- 6-20

Brennyn Cutts, Cumberland -- 5-23

Nate Thompson, Effingham -- 5-15

Rhayden Gideon, Taylorville -- 5-23

Scott Dowling, Decatur Christian -- 4-13

Caleb Harman, Decatur Christian -- 4-14

Ethan Shidler, Robinson -- 4-11

Jesse Hamilton, Sangamon Valley -- 4-13

Average Rebounds Per Game

Nate THompson, Effingham -- 10.5

Drew London, Mount Zion -- 10.3

Carter Sabol, Nokomis -- 8.4

Connor Brown, Cerro Gordo-Bement -- 8.0

John Watzlawick, Cerro Gordo-Bement -- 8.0

Daniel Lucas, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City -- 7.5

Jadon Robertson, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City -- 7.3

Wyatt Napier, Cumberland -- 7.0

Jason Pealer, LSA -- 7.0

Brayden Childress, Robinson -- 6.8

Coby Crafton, LSA -- 6.6

Parker Wolfe, Effingham -- 6.5

Wesley Jackson, Robinson -- 6.5

Tyson Montgomery, Okaw Valley -- 6.3

Ross Hemmen, Cumberland -- 5.8

Dakota Floyd, Sangamon Valley -- 5.5

Tyler Heimsness, Taylorville -- 5.5

Cameron Calhoun, Sangamon Valley -- 5.3

Dakota Gray, Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City - 5.0

Jeffrey Goble, Robinson -- 4.8

NOTE: Please submit leaders by email at hrsports@herald-review.com by 5 p.m. Wednesday.


Okaw Valley boys defeats Nokomis

0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News