Try 1 month for 99¢
Gloede_Garret 11.3.18 (copy)

Argenta-Oreana will travel to Moweaqua for a Class 1A quarterfinal matchup against Central A&M.

Quarterfinals

Class 1A

#4 Lena-Winslow (10-1) at #9 Aurora Christian (8-3), Saturday, 3 p.m.

#10 Dakota (8-3) at #6 Forreston (9-2), Saturday, 5 p.m.

#1 Argenta-Oreana (11-0) at #13 Central A&M (8-3), Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

#3 Concord Triopia (10-1) at #2 Camp Point Central (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Class 2A

#1 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley (11-0) at #5 Sterling Newman (10-1), Saturday, 6 p.m.

#3 Lanark Eastland-Pearl City (11-0) at #2 Orion (11-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

#12 Downs Tri-Valley (7-4) at #1 St. Teresa (11-0), Saturday, 2:30 p.m.

#3 Tuscola (10-1) at #2 Maroa-Forsyth (11-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.

Class 3A

#4 Lisle (10-1) at #1 Byron (11-0), Saturday, 2 p.m.

#6 Monmouth-Roseville (9-2) at #15 Herscher (7-4), Saturday, 2 p.m.

#1 Monticello (11-0) at #13 Greenville (8-3), Saturday, 2 p.m.

#6 Williamsville (10-1) at #2 Carlinville (11-0), Saturday, 2 p.m.

Class 4A

#5 Marengo (9-2) at #1 Elmhurst Immaculate Conception (11-0), Saturday, 7 p.m.

#3 Richmond-Burton (10-1) at #2 Coal City (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

#4 Rochester (10-1) at #1 Taylorville (11-0), Saturday, 6 p.m.

#3 Kankakee Bishop McNamara (10-1) at #10 Effingham (9-2), Saturday, 2 p.m.

Class 5A

#4 Lombard Montini (10-1) at #16 Evergreen Park (7-4), Saturday, 2 p.m.

#3 Rockford Boylan (10-1) at #2 Sterling (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

#4 Cahokia (10-1) at #1 Country Club Hills Hillcrest (11-0), Saturday, 3 p.m.

#2 Highland (11-0) at #14 Joliet Catholic (7-4), Saturday, 5 p.m.

Class 6A

#4 Chicago Phillips (9-2) at #1 Cary-Grove (11-0), Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

#2 Antioch (11-0) at #6 Niles Notre Dame (9-2), Saturday, 4 p.m.

#4 Normal West) (10-1) at #1 Oak Lawn Richards (11-0), Saturday, 6 p.m.

#2 Washington (11-0) at #11 Crete-Monee (8-3), Saturday, 2 p.m.

Class 7A

#1 Chicago Simeon (11-0) vs. #8 LaGrange Park Nazareth (10-1) at Chicago Gately Stadium, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

#5 Villa Park Willowbrook (11-0) at #4 Batavia (11-0), Saturday, 4 p.m.

#15 East St. Louis (9-2) at #7 Chicago Mount Carmel (10-1), Saturday, 6 p.m.

#22 St. Charles North (8-3) at #14 Wheaton Warrenville South (10-1), Saturday, 2 p.m.

Class 8A

#8 Gurnee Warren (10-1) at #1 Chicago Brother Rice (11-0), Saturday, 6 p.m.

#5 Chicago Marist (10-1) at #4 Homewood-Flossmoor (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.

#23 Edwardsville (8-3) at #2 Frankfort Lincoln-Way East (11-0), Saturday, 6 p.m.

#19 Wilmette Loyola (8-3) at #6 Park Ridge Maine South (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.


 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments